Estancia Fortin Refugio, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Fortín Refugio

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -34.9611 Longitude -60.9698 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 34° 57' 40S Long (DMS) 60° 58' 11W Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4227

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
General Viamonte (4.0 nm)
Quirno Costa (9.8 nm)
Estancia Jesus Maria (9.9 nm)
La Delfina (9.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Rita (2.1 nm)
Zavalia (4.4 nm)
Estancia Los Bosques (7.6 nm)
Estancia San Jeronimo (8.0 nm)
Estancia Bella Vista (8.7 nm)
Morse (13.6 nm)
Estancia Los Huesos (5.9 nm)
San Emilio (6.4 nm)
Estancia La Solita (8.3 nm)
Las Petaquitas (10.7 nm)
General O'Brien (11.1 nm)
Estancia La Rinconada (14.0 nm)
Estancia La Clementina (7.3 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (10.3 nm)
Cacique Coliqueo (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35997 Small Los Toldos Airport General Viamonte 2 nm W 252
FR36058 Small Laguna De Gomez Airport Laguna de Gomez 18 nm N 353
FR39798 Closed Haras Trelliris Airport Bragado 29 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW General Viamonte Partido
3.9 nm SW Los Toldos
11.4 nm E O'Brien, Argentina
14.0 nm SE Máximo Fernández


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:29 2016