Estancia El Sarandi, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Sarandí

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -38.0931 Longitude -58.2201 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 35S Long (DMS) 58° 13' 12W Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1901

Weather Charts


Estancia El Sarandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Sarandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Sarandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Sarandi (3.6 nm)
Estancia San Alberto (5.8 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (7.5 nm)
Estancia La Estela (0.6 nm)
Estancia San Salvador (2.8 nm)
Estancia La Estela (3.8 nm)
Estancia San Silverio (4.0 nm)
Estancia El Descanso (6.9 nm)
Estancia La Delia (7.7 nm)
Estancia La Vigilancia Vieja (7.8 nm)
Estancia San Martin (9.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Herminia (4.2 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (4.2 nm)
Estancia Nu Tori (6.6 nm)
Estancia Los Inglesitos (2.5 nm)
Mechongue (3.3 nm)
Estancia El Recreo (5.8 nm)
Estancia El Choco (7.7 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35847 Small Balcarce Aeroclub Airport Balcarce 12 nm N 331
FR39781 Small Estancia Lucila Airport Mar del Sur 14 nm S 157
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 32 nm E 72 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 36 nm W 230 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR39840 Heli Estancia La Pascuala Heliport Tandil 54 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE General Alvarado Partido
12.8 nm N Autódromo Juan Manuel Fangio
13.7 nm N Balcarce Partido
14.9 nm N Museo Juan Manuel Fangio
15.0 nm N Balcarce, Buenos Aires


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:52 2016