Estancia El Condor, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Cóndor

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -38.7333 Longitude -63.1333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 63° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Estancia%20El%20Condor Large range map of Estancia%20El%20Condor

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Chosoico (4.0 nm)
Estancia La Reforma (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Eva (16.0 nm)
Estancia San Emilio (17.1 nm)
Estancia Chapalco (4.9 nm)
Estancia Vieja Chapalco (6.8 nm)
Estancia Chasico (9.7 nm)
Estancia La Pochocha (13.3 nm)
Estancia La Equidad (13.2 nm)
Estancia La Buena Esperanza (18.7 nm)
Estancia La Raquel (20.0 nm)
Estancia Las Barrancas (8.0 nm)
Estancia La Aurora (12.0 nm)
Nicolas Levalle (13.9 nm)
Estancia Los Chanares (16.6 nm)
Estancia Las Escobas (17.1 nm)
Algarrobo (9.7 nm)
Estancia La Maria Luisa (14.6 nm)
Montes de Oca (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35857 Small Algarrobo/La Reforma Airport Bahia Blanca 7 nm W 271
FR36027 Small Jacinto Arauz Airport Jacinto Arauz 42 nm N 340
FR36118 Heli Polisur S.A. Heliport Bahía Blanca 39 nm E 93
SAZB BHI Medium COMANDANTE ESPORA BAHIA BLANCA 45 nm E 89 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm E Villarino Partido
21.4 nm E Al Este
38.4 nm N Estela, Buenos Aires
37.3 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:44:27 2016