Estancia El Banadito, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Bañadito

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -34.3369 Longitude -60.4952 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 34° 20' 13S Long (DMS) 60° 29' 43W Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 305

Weather Charts


Estancia El Banadito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Banadito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Banadito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Indios (8.1 nm)
Estancia Santa Ana (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Criolla (8.5 nm)
Guido Spano (10.2 nm)
Estancia Luz y Flor (10.8 nm)
Hunter (5.9 nm)
Estancia La Verde (6.1 nm)
Estancia El Triunfo (6.3 nm)
Estancia La Delia (12.1 nm)
Estancia La Oracion (5.9 nm)
La Invencible (6.7 nm)
Estancia El Ceibo (7.8 nm)
Estancia La Negra (11.4 nm)
Estancia La Paleta (2.8 nm)
Ines Indart (4.2 nm)
Estancia La Coca (5.6 nm)
Coronel Isleno (7.1 nm)
Estancia San Jose (7.7 nm)
Estancia La Verde (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39752 Small Belingueres Aviación Airport Ines Indart 3 nm N 352
FR39790 Small Fumigaciones Fredy Airport Hunter 7 nm N 324
FR36147 Heli San Joaquín Heliport Carmen De Areco 38 nm E 90
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 87 nm N 350 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm E Salto Partido
14.4 nm NW Rojas Partido
26.1 nm N Pergamino Aeroclub
26.1 nm N List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:07 2016