Estancia Calfuco, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Calfucó

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -38.7421 Longitude -59.7661 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 38° 44' 32S Long (DMS) 59° 45' 58W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 924
Mid-range map of Estancia%20Calfuco Large range map of Estancia%20Calfuco

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Medano (6.8 nm)
Estancia Los Bosques (8.4 nm)
Estancia Las Tres Hermanas (11.4 nm)
San Francisco de Bellocq (12.0 nm)
Estancia La Victoria (14.8 nm)
Balneario Claromeco (15.9 nm)
Estancia La Juanita (16.6 nm)
Orense (3.6 nm)
Estancia Los Molles (11.8 nm)
Estancia Elena (12.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (15.4 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (16.6 nm)
Estancia La Feliciana (15.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Rita (15.9 nm)
Estancia La Florida (20.6 nm)
Estancia Manantiales (21.7 nm)
Estancia El Carrizal (5.3 nm)
Cristiano Muerto (9.4 nm)
Balneario Orense (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25906 Small San Cayetano Heliport San Cayetano 25 nm N 14
FR26034 Small San Cayetano Airport San Cayetano 25 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW 60th meridian west
32.5 nm NW Tres Arroyos Partido
32.5 nm NW San Cayetano Partido
34.0 nm NW List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:16:32 2015