Diecisiete de Agosto, Argentina Page

Other names: 17 de Agosto

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.9097 Longitude -62.9358 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 35S Long (DMS) 62° 56' 9W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Diecisiete de Agosto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diecisiete de Agosto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diecisiete de Agosto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Maria (7.7 nm)
Estancia La Peregrina (13.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (2.7 nm)
Bordenave (8.1 nm)
Estancia San Juan (8.6 nm)
Azopardo (12.6 nm)
Viboras (12.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Elena (10.7 nm)
Estancia La Ernestina (14.9 nm)
Estancia San Emilio (15.8 nm)
Felipe Sola (8.0 nm)
Estancia La Escondida (9.5 nm)
Estela (12.1 nm)
Estancia Nahuelco (12.5 nm)
Piedra Echada (13.1 nm)
Rivadeo (15.1 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (16.8 nm)
Estancia San Ramon (16.5 nm)
Lopez Lecube (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35944 Small Darregueira Airport Darregueira 15 nm N 317
FR36121 Small Puán Airport Puán 24 nm N 23
FR39796 Closed Guatraché Airport Guatraché 32 nm W 294
SAZB BHI Medium COMANDANTE ESPORA BAHIA BLANCA 60 nm S 143 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 101 nm N 320 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S Estela, Buenos Aires
18.6 nm NW List of power stations in Argentina
18.1 nm W List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
25.3 nm W Jacinto Aráuz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:56 2016