D'Orbigny, Argentina Page

Other names: D’Orbigny

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.6760 Longitude -61.7087 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 34S Long (DMS) 61° 42' 31W Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


D'Orbigny Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


D'Orbigny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


D'Orbigny Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Primavera (1.9 nm)
Estancia El Recuerdo (5.5 nm)
Estancia El Recreo (6.3 nm)
Estancia Mabahi (8.7 nm)
Estancia La Amalia (5.3 nm)
Estancia El Refugio (6.7 nm)
Estancia La Preciosa (7.1 nm)
Bathurst (8.0 nm)
Estancia Ranquil Co (9.3 nm)
Estancia Las Tunas (4.9 nm)
Estancia San Jose (7.2 nm)
Estancia La Blanqueada (8.0 nm)
Estancia San Jose Sur (7.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Clara (4.1 nm)
Estancia Maipu (4.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (6.6 nm)
Estancia Mirasierra (7.1 nm)
Quinihual (8.7 nm)
Estancia El Candil (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZC CSZ Small CORONEL SUAREZ Coronel Suarez 16 nm N 328
FR32604 Closed [Duplicate] Brigadier Hector Ruiz Airport Coronel Suarez 16 nm N 330
SAZB BHI Medium COMANDANTE ESPORA BAHIA BLANCA 66 nm S 198 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E D'Orbigny meteorite
16.2 nm NW List of airports in Argentina
16.2 nm NW Coronel Suárez
16.2 nm NW Brigadier Hector Eduardo Ruiz Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:41 2016