Colonia Sere, Argentina Page

Other names: Colonia Seré

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -35.4369 Longitude -62.7254 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 13S Long (DMS) 62° 43' 31W Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Colonia Sere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Sere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Sere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Sirenita (2.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Ana (6.4 nm)
Cerrito (6.4 nm)
Estancia Los Galpones (7.5 nm)
Estancia Dos Hermanos (2.5 nm)
Estancia La Adelita (4.1 nm)
Estancia La Emilia (6.1 nm)
Estancia La Valeria (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Matilde (4.2 nm)
Estancia El Rincon (6.5 nm)
Santa Ines (6.9 nm)
Estancia El Guanaco (7.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Ines (7.6 nm)
Estancia La Martita (1.2 nm)
Estancia La Negrita (4.2 nm)
Estancia Santa Susana (5.3 nm)
Estancia La Paz (7.7 nm)
Estancia San Jose (7.8 nm)
Estancia La Elida (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35907 Small Carlos Tejedor Airport Carlos Tejedor 12 nm E 87
FR35864 Small America Airport Rivadavia 13 nm W 253
FR35967 Heli Estancia La Chacota Heliport Trenque Lauquen 28 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Carlos Tejedor Partido
12.6 nm W Rivadavia Partido
20.7 nm SW Olavarría Partido
28.1 nm NW General Villegas Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:19 2016