Chivilcoy, Argentina Page

Other names: Чивилькой,چیویلکوی,奇維爾科伊

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -34.8957 Longitude -60.0167 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 45S Long (DMS) 60° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Estimated population (from Geonames): 54514
Mid-range map of Chivilcoy Large range map of Chivilcoy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Luis (2.8 nm)
Benitez (6.8 nm)
Estancia San Juan (7.0 nm)
Estancia La Solita (10.7 nm)
Palemon Huergo (11.4 nm)
Estancia La Catalina (11.7 nm)
Emilio Ayarza (9.2 nm)
Estancia Los Copetes (10.7 nm)
Ramon Baez (12.9 nm)
Gorostiaga (8.2 nm)
La Rica (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Rica (12.7 nm)
Indacochea (9.7 nm)
Henry Bell (9.6 nm)
Estancia San Juan (10.8 nm)
Ramon Biaus (12.3 nm)
Achupallas (13.1 nm)
Estancia La Rosa (14.4 nm)
Estancia Las Claras (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25682 Small Chivilcoy Airport Chivilcoy 4 nm S 191
FR25677 Small Chacabuco Airport Chacabuco 25 nm W 311
FR25920 Heli Saturnino Unzue Heliport Mar del Plata 32 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Chivilcoy Partido
14.1 nm SW Alberti Partido
18.2 nm NE Suipacha Partido
27.2 nm SW Bragado Partido

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:17:35 2015