Chasico, Argentina Page

Other names: Chasicó

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -38.3376 Longitude -62.6436 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 15S Long (DMS) 62° 38' 37W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Chasico Large range map of Chasico

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Juan (2.6 nm)
Berraondo (9.5 nm)
Estancia La Miseria (1.3 nm)
Estancia La Adela (5.0 nm)
Pelicura (8.9 nm)
Estancia Los Pinos (10.3 nm)
Estancia La Maria (11.2 nm)
Lopez Lecube (13.7 nm)
Estancia La Esther (14.6 nm)
Estancia San Ramon (13.4 nm)
Estancia San Emilio (15.4 nm)
Estancia Carumbe (11.3 nm)
Estancia La Planicie (13.3 nm)
Estancia Valle Verde (4.7 nm)
Choique (8.3 nm)
Estancia La Malaga (9.8 nm)
Nueva Roma (12.3 nm)
Estancia La Josefa (11.3 nm)
Estancia El Ombu (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35846 Small Bahia Blanca Aeroclub Airport Bahia Blanca 24 nm S 145
FR36170 Small Tornquist Airport Tornquist 23 nm E 52
FR36118 Heli Polisur S.A. Heliport Bahía Blanca 30 nm S 148
SAZB BHI Medium COMANDANTE ESPORA BAHIA BLANCA 32 nm S 136 ,(one of Aerolíneas Ar or Air Regional),Líneas Aérea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NW Estela, Buenos Aires
27.8 nm S Al Este
28.9 nm S Villarino Partido
24.7 nm NE Tornquist Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 13:32:00 2016