Carlos Salas, Argentina Page

Other names: C. Salas

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -35.3930 Longitude -61.9975 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 35S Long (DMS) 61° 59' 51W Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 240

Weather Charts


Carlos Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carlos Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carlos Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Margarita (7.4 nm)
Estancia San Enrique (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Chacota (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Marcela (6.1 nm)
Estancia Maria Carmen (8.1 nm)
Estancia San Julian (10.2 nm)
Estancia Santa Rita (6.6 nm)
Estancia San Francisco Sur (6.7 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (7.2 nm)
Estancia El Carmen (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Sarita (1.9 nm)
Estancia San Luis (3.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Elisa (3.9 nm)
Estancia La Diana (4.8 nm)
Estancia El Coronel (8.9 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (9.3 nm)
Estancia La Lid ia (9.1 nm)
Estancia La Recompensa (9.8 nm)
Estancia El Mate Amargo (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46327 Small Aeroagereo Roberts 15 nm N 0
FR46328 Small La Amalia Roberts 17 nm N 356
FR39803 Closed La Chacra Airport Ameghino 43 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W Timote
23.6 nm N Pampas
25.2 nm S Pehuajó Partido
27.9 nm S List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:36 2016