Canonigo Gorriti, Argentina Page

Other names: Canónigo Gorriti

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.5476 Longitude -63.2430 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 51S Long (DMS) 63° 14' 35W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Canonigo Gorriti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canonigo Gorriti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canonigo Gorriti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Teresa (8.3 nm)
Guatrache (15.4 nm)
General Manuel J. Campos (17.1 nm)
Estancia Las Tunas (19.2 nm)
Villa Margarita (5.3 nm)
Esteban Agustin Gascon (5.6 nm)
Delfin Huergo (10.9 nm)
Estancia Pichipul (18.0 nm)
Estancia La Primavera Sur (19.2 nm)
Colonia San Miguel Arcangel (8.4 nm)
Estancia Los Aromos (17.0 nm)
Estancia La Primavera (16.8 nm)
Azopardo (18.7 nm)
Avestruz (8.8 nm)
Darregueira (9.3 nm)
Estancia La Margarita (11.0 nm)
Estancia El Piche (14.2 nm)
Estancia La Peregrina (18.1 nm)
Bordenave (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35944 Small Darregueira Airport Darregueira 10 nm S 158
FR39796 Closed Guatraché Airport Guatraché 16 nm W 240
SAZR RSA Medium SANTA ROSA Santa Rosa 75 nm N 319 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAZB BHI Medium COMANDANTE ESPORA BAHIA BLANCA 86 nm S 144 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S List of power stations in Argentina
15.5 nm SW Guatraché
15.7 nm SW Guatraché Department
17.7 nm W General Manuel Campos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:21 2016