Berutti, Argentina Page

Other names: Beruti

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -35.8541 Longitude -62.5124 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 15S Long (DMS) 62° 30' 45W Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 849

Weather Charts


Berutti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berutti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berutti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Santa Catalina (5.6 nm)
Puesto La Guardia (5.3 nm)
Estancia La Lomita (6.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Clotilde (6.8 nm)
Primera Junta (7.0 nm)
Estancia La Chacota (7.2 nm)
Estancia San Blas (7.2 nm)
Estancia Santa Teresa (3.1 nm)
Estancia La Magdalena (4.7 nm)
Estancia La Eva (6.7 nm)
Estancia La Merced (6.8 nm)
Estancia Los Pastizales (1.8 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (2.4 nm)
Estancia La China (3.3 nm)
Estancia Los Chanares (4.8 nm)
Estancia San Ramon (4.8 nm)
Estancia San Martin (6.4 nm)
Estancia La Nevada (7.7 nm)
Estancia El Hinojo (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35967 Heli Estancia La Chacota Heliport Trenque Lauquen 7 nm W 240
FR41884 Small La Argentina Airport Trenque Lauquen 12 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Trenque Lauquen Partido
14.0 nm SW List of cycling tracks and velodromes
14.5 nm SW Ñanco Lauquen Airport
14.5 nm SW List of airports in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:45 2016