Vila Pimpa, Angola Page

Other names: Vilampimpa

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -7.7836 Longitude 14.0706 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 7° 47' 1S Long (DMS) 14° 4' 14E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Vila Pimpa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Pimpa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Pimpa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuiquiamana (1.6 nm) Bungo (4.0 nm)
Gondo (6.2 nm)
Zama (6.7 nm)
Quinjiga (7.1 nm)
Venzi (9.2 nm)
Quissengle (5.8 nm)
Quizungo (6.2 nm)
Quiuembo (2.7 nm)
Zala (3.3 nm)
Quimazangue (5.4 nm)
Quiginga (7.3 nm)
Quiluaco (8.0 nm)
Dembo (8.0 nm)
Mutacanga (8.1 nm)
Fazenda Madureira (8.4 nm)
Bula (9.0 nm)
Quilumbo (9.2 nm)
Cauceque (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCB Small Camembe Airport Camembe 33 nm E 129
FNTO Small Toto Airport Toto 39 nm N 15
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 81 nm S 217 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 83 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SE Muxiluando
23.1 nm S Canacassala
48.5 nm SE Piri, Angola
49.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:06:54 2016