Hombo, Angola Page

Other names: Homba,Ombo

World:Angola:Bengo
Latitude -9.9996 Longitude 14.4240 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 9° 59' 59S Long (DMS) 14° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Hombo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hombo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hombo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Holota (3.4 nm)
Ndalambombo (5.7 nm)
Quixinge Novo (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Ricardo (4.2 nm)
Quitaba (4.4 nm)
Catangua (5.3 nm)
Fuchangambo (5.6 nm)
Zonzolo (5.8 nm)
Valdevez (6.0 nm)
Cassimba (1.3 nm)
Calamba (2.3 nm)
Ngungi (2.4 nm)
Calanda (5.1 nm)
Canhoca (5.8 nm)
Fazenda Zanga (5.9 nm)
Hombo (2.0 nm)
Cassembe (3.9 nm)
Quimbungo (5.6 nm)
Carimba Sabi-Buta (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46844 Small Alto Dondo Airport Dondo 19 nm N 7
FR40198 NDF Small Ndalatandos Airport Ndalatandos 54 nm N 37
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 62 nm E 77 TAAG Angola Airlines
FR44471 Closed Angola International Airport (Under Construction) Luanda 78 nm N 316
FNLU LAD Medium LUANDA 4 DE FEVEREIRO Luanda 98 nm W 314 Air Namibia, Arik Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Diexim Expresso, Emirates, Equaflight, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., SonAir, South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Quixinge, Angola
15.2 nm N List of power stations in Angola
18.6 nm N List of cities and towns in Angola
20.4 nm SW Mumbondo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:38 2016