Chitende, Angola Page

Other names: Chitadi

World:Angola:Lunda Sul
Latitude -10.9333 Longitude 20.2333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 10° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 20° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Chitende Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitende Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chitende Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulombe (1.6 nm)
Luege (5.7 nm)
Mombo (3.4 nm)
Muarilo (5.0 nm)
Sacatechiama (6.2 nm)
Samucuma (1.3 nm)
Caumbi (1.6 nm)
Dala Velho (2.1 nm)
Cachata (2.3 nm)
Sangunga (2.8 nm)
Chinongue (3.7 nm)
Chimbundeji (3.8 nm)
Nacapuzo (3.9 nm)
Saluinda (5.0 nm)
Muafuga (6.2 nm)
Nacatoco (5.2 nm)
Saiassua (5.3 nm)
Dala (6.3 nm)
Tchijilege (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46528 Small Dala Airport Dala 6 nm S 192
FR46529 Closed Cazaje Airport Cazaje 28 nm E 106
FNUE LUO Medium LUENA Luena 53 nm S 201 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNSA VHC Medium SAURIMO Saurimo 75 nm N 8 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola
30.2 nm S Camanongue
45.1 nm S Léua
50.5 nm NE Lunda Sul Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:52 2016