Xa-Checa, Angola Page

Other names: Xá-Checa

World:Angola:Provincia da Lunda Norte
Latitude -8.2667 Longitude 21.6000 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 8° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 21° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Xa%2dCheca Large range map of Xa%2dCheca

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cachita (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Frente da Agricultura Cachimo (6.3 nm)
Tchala (5.1 nm)
Tchiueue (6.3 nm)
Tcheleca (6.3 nm)
Luia (6.5 nm)
Luvundo (6.7 nm)
Mutevo (7.6 nm)
Saussaque (7.9 nm)
Capanda (8.2 nm)
Maximbundo (5.0 nm)
Calamba-Chalua (5.3 nm)
Samacanza (5.4 nm)
Savula (5.6 nm)
Nzege (6.6 nm)
Luvundo (8.4 nm)
Samacaca (9.1 nm)
Monana (9.2 nm)
Samalamba (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNZG Small NZAGI Nzagi 35 nm N 336
FNLK LBZ Small Lucapa Airport Lucapa 52 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm NE 8th parallel south
23.6 nm NW List of cities and towns in Angola
46.4 nm S 9th parallel south
47.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:37:07 2015