Sambuquila, Angola Page

Other names: Nalamba

World:Angola:Lunda Norte
Latitude -8.5806 Longitude 20.9469 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 8° 34' 50S Long (DMS) 20° 56' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Sambuquila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sambuquila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sambuquila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catanda (5.5 nm)
Machiuana (5.9 nm)
Saipanga (8.5 nm)
Cauma Terceiro (9.4 nm)
Cauma Segundo (9.9 nm)
Luachimo (10.3 nm)
Cauma Primeiro (10.4 nm)
Sanga (3.0 nm)
Mujezi (4.0 nm)
Catanda (9.6 nm)
Zumbi (10.2 nm)
Congolo (10.3 nm)
Lussenga (10.8 nm)
Sangechie (11.1 nm) Tchirigi (7.2 nm)
Tchiafua (9.3 nm)
Cagina (9.4 nm)
Tchipuapua (10.0 nm)
Sombo (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNLK LBZ Small Lucapa Airport Lucapa 15 nm W 302
FNZG NZA Small NZAGI Nzagi 57 nm N 25
FNSA VHC Medium SAURIMO Saurimo 73 nm S 204 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Lucapa
15.6 nm NW List of cities and towns in Angola
19.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
50.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:02:07 2016