Namuxinda, Angola Page

Other names: Namuchinda

World:Angola:Lunda Norte
Latitude -7.1512 Longitude 19.9747 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 9' 4S Long (DMS) 19° 58' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Namuxinda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namuxinda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namuxinda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calimbula (5.0 nm)
Muacamuege (7.7 nm)
Pesca (8.5 nm)
Bango (8.8 nm)
Carimbula (10.2 nm)
Muatofuma (12.6 nm)
Lusau (13.3 nm)
Saimbuanda Segundo (9.8 nm)
Saimbuanda Primeiro (11.2 nm)
Fota (3.5 nm)
Mamuxico (7.8 nm)
Satchissenga (2.3 nm)
Luchico (5.1 nm)
Caita (5.4 nm)
Tchingueia (9.2 nm)
Chaumbo (11.6 nm)
Chamulondo (11.8 nm)
Capaca (11.8 nm)
Tchissessengue (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCH PGI Small Chitato Airport Chitato 50 nm E 104
FNDU DUE Medium DUNDO Chitato 52 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N 20th meridian east
21.4 nm NE 7th parallel south
43.4 nm SE List of cities and towns in Angola
52.4 nm E Dundo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:32:42 2016