Najinga, Angola Page

Other names: Naginga,Nanginga

World:Angola:Lunda Norte
Latitude -7.3615 Longitude 20.0560 Altitude (feet) 2739
Lat (DMS) 7° 21' 41S Long (DMS) 20° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 834
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Najinga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najinga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najinga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caquele (5.1 nm)
Cambafota (10.8 nm)
Tchilongo (12.2 nm)
Sanvula (12.8 nm)
Mauanda (13.3 nm)
Muatofuma (17.0 nm)
Chamulondo (1.7 nm)
Capaca (1.7 nm)
Chaumbo (4.5 nm)
Tchingueia (4.6 nm)
Tchissessengue (4.9 nm)
Lovua (7.0 nm)
Camaionde (7.4 nm)
Tchitopo (7.6 nm)
Sacapuco (8.6 nm)
Mundanzala (10.6 nm)
Manachire (11.8 nm)
Tanda (3.8 nm)
Samussuia (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCH PGI Small Chitato Airport Chitato 44 nm E 89
FNDU DUE Medium DUNDO Chitato 45 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm N 20th meridian east
26.1 nm NE 7th parallel south
32.2 nm SE List of cities and towns in Angola
45.4 nm E Dundo Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:03 2016