Sumba, Angola Page

Other names: Porto Rico

World:Angola:Zaire
Latitude -6.1333 Longitude 12.6167 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 6° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 12° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 893

Weather Charts


Sumba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quinvica (4.0 nm)
Porto Rico (6.0 nm)
Quicuilo (7.4 nm)
Vuandembo (9.1 nm)
Quissanga (5.1 nm)
Malela (8.5 nm)
Nteva (8.5 nm)
Mbanza (8.6 nm)
Kongo dia Katshi (9.0 nm)
Kinsatshi (9.5 nm)
Kabemvo (9.7 nm)
Miyema (9.8 nm)
Longua (10.1 nm)
Seke (11.2 nm)
Mbanza (11.5 nm)
Quiaca (5.0 nm)
Tandococo (8.0 nm)
Quidilo (8.0 nm)
Massangano (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNSO SZA Medium SOYO Soyo 14 nm W 268 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FZAI Small KITONA BASE 16 nm N 322
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 19 nm W 307 Air Tropiques
FR47958 Small Boma International Airport 30 nm E 48
FZAJ BOA Small Boma Airport Boma 31 nm E 57 Air Tropiques
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE 6th parallel south
10.5 nm W Congo River
13.8 nm NW Banana, Democratic Republic of the Congo
14.6 nm W Soyo Airport
14.7 nm W List of cities and towns in Angola
14.9 nm W Soyo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:43:18 2016