Matenda, Angola Page

Other names: Malembe

Latitude -7.2667 Longitude 14.7500 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 7° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 14° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Matenda Large range map of Matenda

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guimbo (5.0 nm)
Cagingo (5.1 nm)
Macala (2.2 nm)
Zia (2.8 nm)
Quipanzo Mambo (4.0 nm)
Fazenda Diadia (5.5 nm)
Quipilacane (1.0 nm)
Quimaquire (2.0 nm)
Pumbaloa (2.3 nm)
Quicanga (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Quitsamba (3.6 nm)
Fazenda Bau (5.1 nm)
Quipato (5.8 nm)
Fazenda Malongua (6.2 nm)
Quimateas (6.4 nm)
Quifuato (7.2 nm)
Matenda (7.2 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio (5.0 nm)
Monte Real (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNUG UGO Medium UIGE Uige 26 nm S 140
FNTO Small Toto Airport Toto 30 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE List of cities and towns in Angola
26.1 nm SE Uíge Airport
27.6 nm SE Uíge Province
27.6 nm SE Uíge

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:58:58 2015