Soto, Angola Page

Other names: Solo

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -11.2000 Longitude 23.9500 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 11° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 23° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Soto Large range map of Soto

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calenga (2.9 nm)
Nhamuxili (9.1 nm)
Calunda (9.1 nm)
Cassora (9.3 nm)
Damba (4.1 nm)
Caiombo (5.4 nm)
Calungo (6.2 nm)
Macuia (6.3 nm)
Jimbe (6.3 nm)
Cameme (6.4 nm)
James Benwa (7.1 nm)
Sejimi (10.9 nm)
Mbuya (8.7 nm)
Kuchaya (8.9 nm)
Malovu (10.3 nm)
Mwinkalombi (10.5 nm)
Ndumbakashimbi (11.0 nm)
Mulemba (11.2 nm)
Nkomba (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FLSJ Small Sakeji Airport Sakeji 21 nm E 95
FLMW Small Mwinilunga Airport Mwinilunga 39 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N 11th parallel south
17.3 nm N 24th meridian east
19.1 nm N List of tripoints
21.4 nm E Sakeji School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:34:37 2015