Nhacalunda, Angola Page

Other names: Inhacalunga,Inhaculunga,Nacalunda

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -11.4573 Longitude 20.6562 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 11° 27' 26S Long (DMS) 20° 39' 22E Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Nhacalunda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nhacalunda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nhacalunda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mufupo (1.8 nm)
Vitoria Certa (2.6 nm)
Joao (2.9 nm)
Muando (3.5 nm)
Samucanga (5.5 nm)
Boato (5.8 nm)
Tchivumbo (6.4 nm)
Pensamento (7.9 nm)
Sapambo (2.8 nm)
Moma (3.8 nm)
Ngunji (2.3 nm)
Cauiui (5.6 nm)
Tchissombo (5.6 nm)
Musseque (7.7 nm)
Maiaia (2.6 nm)
Mota (2.6 nm)
Catombola (5.2 nm)
Cachala (5.2 nm)
Sacutoa (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46503 Small Lumeje Airport Lumeje 9 nm E 130
FR46529 Closed Cazaje Airport Cazaje 23 nm N 5
FNUE LUO Medium LUENA Luena 48 nm W 247 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE List of cities and towns in Angola
17.1 nm SW Léua
28.8 nm W Camanongue
47.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Lwena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:30:29 2016