Nacazenga, Angola Page

Other names: Mucuaxa

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -10.9667 Longitude 22.1000 Altitude (feet) 3451
Lat (DMS) 10° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 22° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 1051
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Nacazenga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nacazenga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nacazenga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manjolo (0.7 nm)
Chalapa (1.0 nm)
Tchindjango (2.6 nm)
Satchilefo (2.5 nm)
Tchizaji (3.4 nm)
Cafungo (3.6 nm)
Cassanga (4.0 nm)
Fota (5.3 nm)
Tchixili (5.3 nm)
Nacapamba (5.9 nm)
Sacatombo (5.9 nm)
Satchipeze (6.2 nm)
Tchambi (7.6 nm)
Caiumbe (8.2 nm)
Muiaze (8.4 nm)
Catola (4.8 nm)
Satchipexi (5.8 nm)
Kajila (7.9 nm)
Sandongo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46504 Small Chipato Airport Luao 16 nm N 12
FNUA UAL Small Luau Airport Luau 16 nm N 27
FR46505 Closed Nova Chaves Airport Nova Chaves 51 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E 11th parallel south
10.2 nm W List of cities and towns in Angola
17.5 nm NE Luau, Moxico Province
30.4 nm SW Luacano


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:07 2016