Chinduringa, Angola Page

Other names: Musserinjinje

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -11.4500 Longitude 19.8667 Altitude (feet) 4235
Lat (DMS) 11° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 19° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1290
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Chinduringa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinduringa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinduringa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amengingo (18.1 nm)
Samaimba (18.1 nm)
Chingila (18.7 nm)
Cassuca (2.9 nm)
Caueji (5.3 nm)
Muiaze (9.8 nm)
Menuca (9.9 nm)
Samucumbi (9.9 nm)
Ndambi (13.4 nm)
Muapeso (14.3 nm)
Camanongue (17.5 nm)
Luxiha (18.8 nm)
Luxiha-Ponte (18.9 nm)
Catueji (19.0 nm)
Sacuaixe (20.0 nm)
Caombo (20.7 nm)
Calundungo (21.1 nm)
Chinanamata (21.9 nm)
Cambachoco (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNUE LUO Medium LUENA Luena 19 nm S 174 TAAG Angola Airlines
FR46528 Small Dala Airport Dala 31 nm N 39
FR46529 Closed Cazaje Airport Cazaje 54 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NW List of cities and towns in Angola
17.7 nm E Camanongue
19.2 nm S Luena Airport
20.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Lwena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:17 2016