Chiesso, Angola Page

Other names: Capaco

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -11.3167 Longitude 23.5833 Altitude (feet) 3710
Lat (DMS) 11° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 23° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 1130
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Chiesso Large range map of Chiesso

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chingongo (8.4 nm)
Samacuma (12.9 nm)
Chiuende (8.4 nm)
Mucavo (14.5 nm)
Cazovo (15.2 nm)
Tchissepe (15.8 nm)
Capeche (16.3 nm)
Tambo (17.4 nm)
Tambo (17.9 nm)
Caianda (18.9 nm)
Cambinda (19.2 nm)
Caianda (19.2 nm)
Malali (23.4 nm)
Tchilengo (23.6 nm)
Mucongo (2.3 nm)
Nhamoana (10.1 nm)
Nhamuenga (10.8 nm)
Caluache (11.6 nm)
Caluatchi (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46501 Small Lóvua Airport Lóvua 14 nm S 186
FLSJ Small Sakeji Airport Sakeji 43 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm N Caianda
19.2 nm N 11th parallel south
29.8 nm SE 24th meridian east
35.1 nm NE List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:51:34 2016