Cambuco, Angola Page

Other names: Iombaca,Iambaca,Yumbaka

World:Angola:Moxico
Latitude -14.4000 Longitude 21.6500 Altitude (feet) 3418
Lat (DMS) 14° 24' 0S Long (DMS) 21° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 1041
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Cambuco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cambuco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cambuco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiuengue (3.1 nm) Lizovola (6.3 nm) Canega (1.0 nm)
Mangoma (6.1 nm)
Samoteta (8.8 nm)
Tendale (10.5 nm)
Cassaco (10.9 nm)
Cacoio (11.2 nm)
Dialui (12.0 nm)
Mucondo (12.6 nm)
Samungomba (14.7 nm)
Ouxe (9.5 nm)
Mandica (9.8 nm)
Mufuana (10.7 nm)
Samuriata (11.0 nm)
Sacalema (11.1 nm)
Chepeta (13.3 nm)
Sampieca (14.7 nm)
Sanhumbo (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNBL Small Lumbala Airport Lumbala N'guimbo 21 nm N 326
FR46495 Small Ninda Airport Ninda 29 nm S 212
FR46493 Closed Rivungo Airport Rivungo 85 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm NW Bundas
21.3 nm NW Mbunda language
21.3 nm NW Rulers of Mbundaland
21.3 nm NW List of Mbunda Chiefs in Zambia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:59 2016