Tala Mungongo, Angola Page

Other names: Tala Mugongo

World:Angola:Malanje
Latitude -9.7103 Longitude 17.2256 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 9° 42' 37S Long (DMS) 17° 13' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Tala Mungongo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tala Mungongo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tala Mungongo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ngoma Tembo (1.3 nm)
Ngonda Mbande e Mahone (1.8 nm)
Ngonga (2.0 nm)
Quembe (3.2 nm)
Hopa (3.6 nm)
Cambo (4.6 nm)
Malengue (5.3 nm)
Ngando Calomba (6.4 nm)
Zungue (7.7 nm)
Coluco (3.4 nm)
Cabatuquila Segundo (6.2 nm)
Seta (8.0 nm)
Mbango (8.0 nm)
Cabubi (8.1 nm)
Cungue (0.9 nm)
Calussa (2.0 nm)
Cassangi (2.6 nm)
Bungo (4.9 nm)
Mulondo (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNMA MEG Medium MALANJE Malanje 55 nm W 281 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNLZ LZM Small LUZAMBA Luzamba 60 nm E 53
FNCF CFF Small Cafunfo Airport Cafunfo 71 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm NW List of cities and towns in Angola
28.6 nm W Cangandala National Park
43.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
47.1 nm W Cangandala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:58 2016