Ngululo, Angola Page

Other names: Nungulolo,Negululo

World:Angola:Malanje
Latitude -8.9559 Longitude 15.8415 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 8° 57' 21S Long (DMS) 15° 50' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Ngululo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngululo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngululo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buaza (1.3 nm)
Jimbo (1.5 nm)
Quiboa (2.6 nm)
Mundende (2.7 nm)
Cacunha (2.8 nm)
Quitumbo (3.0 nm)
Zundo Cambolo (0.2 nm)
Luamba (3.4 nm)
Cuanza (3.4 nm)
Ndala Tumba (3.4 nm)
Cambolo (2.0 nm)
Nzamba (2.5 nm)
Quinjica (3.4 nm)
Gunga (3.6 nm)
Messarege (0.8 nm)
Mucelegi (1.3 nm)
Hui-Caculo (2.5 nm)
Mateus (2.8 nm)
Quibuabua (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNMA MEG Medium MALANJE Malanje 44 nm S 140 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNCM Small Camabatela Airport Camabatela 52 nm N 327
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 53 nm S 205 TAAG Angola Airlines
FR40198 NDF Small Ndalatandos Airport Ndalatandos 54 nm W 249
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm W List of artificial objects on the Moon
19.8 nm W Lunar Roving Vehicle
20.3 nm W Apollo 16
20.3 nm W List of landings on extraterrestrial bodies


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:01:39 2016