Gondo, Angola Page

Other names: Nzungo,Naungo

World:Angola:Malanje
Latitude -10.0000 Longitude 16.3667 Altitude (feet) 3461
Lat (DMS) 10° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 16° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 1054
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1695

Weather Charts


Gondo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gondo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gondo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Camaca (8.0 nm)
Buri (11.2 nm)
Cassuco (12.6 nm)
Bege (13.3 nm)
Cangandala (13.6 nm)
Chacaleia (12.0 nm)
Muquiche (13.3 nm)
Cacualo (14.1 nm)
Nguma (14.4 nm)
Mucambo (14.7 nm)
Quicando (18.1 nm)
Mafuma (18.8 nm)
Tembo (7.1 nm)
Quifungo (8.2 nm)
Tembo (9.9 nm)
Mubale (13.1 nm)
Casso (14.0 nm)
Chieta (15.6 nm)
Quimuezo (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNMA MEG Medium MALANJE Malanje 28 nm N 353 TAAG Angola Airlines
FR46845 Small Mussende Airport Mussende 38 nm S 214
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 55 nm W 284 TAAG Angola Airlines
FR40816 ANL Small Andulo Airport 90 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N List of cities and towns in Angola
13.6 nm N Cangandala
14.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
25.6 nm NE Cangandala National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:49 2016