Hal, Angola Page

Other names: Halo

World:Angola:Huila
Latitude -15.2500 Longitude 13.6000 Altitude (feet) 5059
Lat (DMS) 15° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 13° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 1541
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Hal Large range map of Hal

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mucuma (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Munher (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Chiire (2.2 nm)
Chacaca (4.0 nm)
Jau (4.9 nm)
Cangalongue (7.8 nm)
Lueque (7.9 nm)
Bangala (8.0 nm)
Mendonca (8.7 nm)
Humbe (11.6 nm)
Bata-Bata (13.5 nm)
Huila (11.4 nm)
Munhino (14.3 nm)
Chituto (14.6 nm)
Chibia (7.0 nm)
Chaungo (15.5 nm)
Canhungonhungo (4.2 nm)
Hungueria (5.6 nm)
Hamutenha (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNUB SDD Medium LUBANGO Lubango 19 nm N 355 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FR32531 Small Cahama Airport Cahama 72 nm S 144
FNMO MSZ Medium NAMIBE Namibe 84 nm W 269 TAAG Angola Airlines
FR117 Small MATALA Matala 87 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE List of cities and towns in Angola
7.0 nm NE Chibia
18.4 nm N Estádio Nacional da Tundavala
18.5 nm N 2010 COSAFA Senior Challenge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:51:45 2016