Nauxindo, Angola Page

Other names: Lagos,Kali,Keli

World:Angola:Cunene
Latitude -16.0500 Longitude 16.5833 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 16° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 16° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Nauxindo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nauxindo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nauxindo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mupembe (9.8 nm)
Bambi (43.2 nm)
Embundo (20.2 nm)
Nehone (31.2 nm)
Chifito (34.0 nm)
Cafima (36.8 nm)
Anhongo (37.0 nm)
Etale do Mulavi (40.4 nm)
Chanangala (43.5 nm)
Nehone (47.2 nm)
Ompiacade (50.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47157 Small Cubati Airport Cubati 45 nm N 19
FR46414 Small Cuvelai Airport Cuvelai 50 nm W 296
FNGI VPE Medium NGIVA Ngiva 78 nm S 220 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FR46534 Closed Namacunde Airport Namacunde 86 nm S 209
FNME SPP Medium MENONGUE Menongue 106 nm N 38 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
49.6 nm SW Cunene Province
51.7 nm N History of the South African Air Force
50.7 nm NW Cuvelai, Cunene
50.9 nm NW List of cities and towns in Angola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:28 2016