Cova do Leao, Angola Page

Other names: Cova do Leão

Latitude -16.2167 Longitude 14.1667 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 16° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 14° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Cova%20do%20Leao Large range map of Cova%20do%20Leao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chissito (4.3 nm) Anjavelo (7.1 nm)
Queulo (8.3 nm)
Chanhanga (9.5 nm)
Cunjo (9.7 nm)
Uncondo (10.4 nm)
Benguir (11.2 nm)
Pembalundo (12.9 nm)
Cahama (9.5 nm)
Miumba (10.8 nm)
Toto (12.5 nm)
Nhique (14.8 nm)
Tchaiombo (15.4 nm)
Techifinde (15.6 nm)
Chicusse (18.6 nm)
Chicua (2.0 nm)
Ediva (8.5 nm)
Chicotata (12.5 nm)
Calovango (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32531 Small Cahama Airport Cahama 9 nm E 98
FNXA XGN Medium XANGONGO Xangongo 56 nm E 125
FNUB SDD Medium LUBANGO Lubango 84 nm N 336 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FNGI VPE Medium NGIVA Ngiva 100 nm E 119 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE List of cities and towns in Angola
32.8 nm NW Chiange
50.8 nm SE Humbe
55.7 nm SE Shangalala

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:48:28 2016