Amucotocapa, Angola Page

Other names: Holy Cross,Mucoti-Capa

World:Angola:Cunene
Latitude -17.4000 Longitude 16.1167 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 17° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 16° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2858

Weather Charts


Amucotocapa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amucotocapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amucotocapa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Etomba (3.5 nm)
Edundja (6.8 nm)
Oumbada (7.0 nm)
Eembidi (9.0 nm)
Onamunhama (1.4 nm) Omungholyo (2.2 nm)
Oshandi (5.6 nm)
Onambutu (6.8 nm)
Onheti (7.0 nm)
Lamhedi (7.6 nm)
Omuulu (5.8 nm)
Omunyekadi (5.8 nm)
Ehafo (6.3 nm)
Outwilo (8.0 nm)
Ondobe (8.0 nm)
Onangwe (10.7 nm)
Enghandja (10.7 nm)
Ohuukewo (11.0 nm)
Omakondo (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FYEN Small EENHANA Eenhana 12 nm E 113
FR46534 Closed Namacunde Airport Namacunde 16 nm W 291
FYOA OND Medium ONDANGWA Ondangwa 30 nm S 198 Air Namibia
FNGI VPE Medium NGIVA Ngiva 32 nm W 310 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W 2009 Angola, Namibia and Zambia floods
6.8 nm W 16th meridian east
8.0 nm SW Ondobe Constituency
13.0 nm E Eenhana Constituency
13.4 nm W Oshikango
13.4 nm W Oshikango Constituency
13.4 nm W Helao Nafidi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:28 2016