Nazare, Angola Page

Other names: Nazaré

World:Angola:Kwanza Sul
Latitude -10.9612 Longitude 16.1444 Altitude (feet) 5416
Lat (DMS) 10° 57' 40S Long (DMS) 16° 8' 40E Altitude (meters) 1650
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2043

Weather Charts


Nazare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Lucas (1.8 nm)
Calussimba (3.7 nm)
Nhanga (8.4 nm)
Chiuco (14.1 nm)
Cariliueke (14.8 nm)
Lombindji (15.4 nm)
Tchiuco (15.5 nm)
Ngile (10.7 nm)
Tchissamba (10.8 nm)
Handa (12.5 nm)
Imbuta (13.7 nm)
Punga Bumba (12.7 nm)
Ulimba (15.1 nm)
Nova Sintra (0.8 nm)
Caula (3.7 nm)
Ngango (14.9 nm)
Cambongue (15.3 nm)
Onduimbar (15.4 nm)
Tchilamililo (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46845 Small Mussende Airport Mussende 27 nm N 341
FR40816 ANL Small Andulo Airport 45 nm E 132
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 82 nm N 330 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNMA MEG Medium MALANJE Malanje 86 nm N 6 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNKU SVP Medium KUITO Bie 98 nm S 151 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola
35.8 nm NE Cutato River
44.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
55.4 nm SW Coçoço


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:44 2016