Nazare, Angola Page

Other names: Nazaré

World:Angola:Kwanza Sul
Latitude -11.4497 Longitude 14.2349 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 11° 26' 59S Long (DMS) 14° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Nazare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lueu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chicanda (1.3 nm)
Cumbila (1.4 nm)
Boa Vida (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Catala (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Capingana (2.1 nm)
Roca Chipindo (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Isabel (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Belo Horizonte (2.6 nm)
Cainja (0.6 nm)
Cainja (1.3 nm)
Catanda (2.6 nm)
Dumbo (1.5 nm) Chiriva (0.7 nm)
Boeio (1.4 nm)
Chipombo (1.6 nm)
Capanga (1.8 nm)
Chiaca (2.1 nm)
Jombo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNSU NDD Medium SUMBE Sumbe 28 nm W 306
FNPA PBN Medium PORTO AMBOIM Port Amboim 51 nm N 327
FNCT CBT Medium Catumbela Airport Catumbela 75 nm S 215 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 123 nm N 35 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE List of cities and towns in Angola
13.8 nm W Rio Quicombo
27.8 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Sumbe
34.6 nm NW 11th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:30:28 2016