Nazare, Angola Page

Other names: Nazaré

World:Angola:Kwanza Sul
Latitude -11.3892 Longitude 14.4158 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 11° 23' 21S Long (DMS) 14° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Nazare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panga (1.8 nm)
Sete (2.3 nm)
Quibanga (3.1 nm)
Chindula (3.9 nm)
Hombo (4.0 nm)
Panga (4.2 nm)
Chitambelo (2.2 nm)
Quiteque (4.4 nm)
Moma da Banze (1.0 nm)
Ginga (2.0 nm)
Chivangulula (2.3 nm)
Chinendele (4.1 nm)
Chivangulula (4.2 nm)
Humanho (4.3 nm)
Cutomba (4.4 nm)
Ave Moma (2.0 nm)
Chiriva Panga (3.1 nm)
Quimbundo (3.8 nm)
Aengue (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNSU NDD Medium SUMBE Sumbe 35 nm W 291
FNWK CEO Small Waco Kungo Airport Waco Kungo 40 nm E 93
FNCT CBT Medium Catumbela Airport Catumbela 85 nm S 219 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 114 nm N 32 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNHU NOV Medium HUAMBO Huambo 116 nm S 137 Diexim Expresso, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW List of cities and towns in Angola
24.6 nm W Rio Quicombo
32.5 nm N Cuvo River
35.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Sumbe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:49 2016