Itumbo, Angola Page

Other names: Ytumbo

World:Angola:Kwanza Sul
Latitude -11.6167 Longitude 14.1833 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 11° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 14° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Itumbo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itumbo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itumbo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chipuca (1.0 nm)
Uandulo (1.4 nm)
Gola (1.4 nm)
Roca Hala (1.4 nm)
Gumba (1.4 nm)
Jamba (3.2 nm)
Buanga (3.2 nm)
Candel (4.1 nm)
Chimburo (4.1 nm)
Calongue (4.5 nm)
Nhime (1.0 nm)
Catolala (2.9 nm)
Camba (3.1 nm)
Cacumba Luis (3.6 nm)
Chingombe (3.6 nm)
Cunenga (4.4 nm)
Meme (4.9 nm)
Caiala (4.9 nm)
Botera (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNSU NDD Medium SUMBE Sumbe 33 nm N 323
FNWK CEO Small Waco Kungo Airport Waco Kungo 55 nm E 78
FNCT CBT Medium Catumbela Airport Catumbela 65 nm S 218 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE List of cities and towns in Angola
15.4 nm NW Rio Quicombo
32.2 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Sumbe
35.8 nm SW 12th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:30:20 2016