Iai, Angola Page

Other names: Lai,Jai

World:Angola:Kwanza Sul
Latitude -11.2667 Longitude 14.3500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 11° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 14° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Iai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chipuco da Anga (1.7 nm)
Calala (3.6 nm)
Quinguenguere (0.9 nm)
Nhah'in (2.2 nm)
Quilumbe da Anga (2.5 nm)
Dumbo Primeiro (3.0 nm)
Nanguna (3.4 nm)
Dumbo Segundo (3.5 nm)
Cumbira Segundo (3.6 nm)
Quitongo (3.4 nm)
Chitongo (3.6 nm)
Meme (3.8 nm)
Quicoto (0.3 nm)
Nganja (1.1 nm)
Nganja do Ngalo (1.6 nm)
Itumbo (2.2 nm)
Chieve (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Tangalo (3.2 nm)
Sungo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNSU NDD Medium SUMBE Sumbe 30 nm W 281
FNWK CEO Small Waco Kungo Airport Waco Kungo 45 nm E 102
FNCT CBT Medium Catumbela Airport Catumbela 88 nm S 214 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 111 nm N 36 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNHU NOV Medium HUAMBO Huambo 124 nm S 138 Diexim Expresso, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola
22.9 nm SW Rio Quicombo
25.0 nm N Cuvo River
30.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Sumbe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:16 2016