Ungo, Angola Page

Other names: Unongue

World:Angola:Kuando Kubango
Latitude -14.9333 Longitude 16.6667 Altitude (feet) 4209
Lat (DMS) 14° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 16° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1282
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97

Weather Charts


Ungo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ungo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ungo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caquinda (3.5 nm)
Macova (7.7 nm)
Chivumba (14.5 nm)
Techivumba (15.5 nm)
Liapeca (19.6 nm)
Mocuva (19.9 nm)
Ngongaiamoa (20.8 nm)
Ngoma (20.8 nm)
Cuchi (21.3 nm)
Mumba (21.6 nm)
Ariomba (14.4 nm)
Chinguanja (17.9 nm)
Bimbe (8.9 nm)
Bale (13.4 nm)
Guenjo (13.9 nm)
Chimue (14.0 nm)
Techicaca (14.0 nm)
Peco (16.1 nm)
Cuvelai (21.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46531 Small Cuchi Airport Cuchi 21 nm N 36
FR47157 Small Cubati Airport Cubati 26 nm S 156
FNME SPP Medium MENONGUE Menongue 63 nm E 75 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm NE List of cities and towns in Angola
20.9 nm SW History of the South African Air Force
21.7 nm NE Cuchi
35.2 nm NW Kubango


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:13 2016