Ueca, Angola Page

Other names: Checa

World:Angola:Kuando Kubango
Latitude -17.9833 Longitude 20.7333 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 17° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 20° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169

Weather Charts


Ueca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ueca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ueca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ndiyona (2.1 nm)
Nyangana (3.0 nm)
Magongo (3.0 nm)
Kangweru (3.0 nm)
Guma (3.9 nm)
Karuci (4.9 nm)
Kadedere (5.8 nm)
Carupo (1.4 nm)
Muandumba (3.6 nm)
Dirico (2.9 nm)
Candiango (3.5 nm)
Sharughanda (3.5 nm)
Shamvura (6.0 nm)
Makena (6.2 nm)
Kayaru (6.4 nm)
Carionda (6.7 nm)
Rucara (1.4 nm)
Katere (2.8 nm)
Ndiyona (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40195 DRC Small Dirico Airport Dirico 1 nm E 87
FR47156 Small Ndonga Linena Airstrip Shitemo 11 nm W 269
FYRU NDU Medium RUNDU Rundu 57 nm W 271 Air Namibia
FR46492 Closed Coutada Airport Coutada 66 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Ndiyona Constituency
3.0 nm W 18th parallel south
15.4 nm E 21st meridian east
22.7 nm S Kavango East


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:55 2016