Neriquinha, Angola Page

Other names: Nriquinha

World:Angola:Kuando Kubango
Latitude -15.7833 Longitude 21.5333 Altitude (feet) 3526
Lat (DMS) 15° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 21° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 1074
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Neriquinha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neriquinha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neriquinha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pandeira (7.3 nm)
Sandongo (17.4 nm)
Tobola (21.1 nm)
Dima (21.3 nm)
Tutengo (24.8 nm)
Machipica (27.0 nm)
Cambombo (30.1 nm)
Camunina (30.1 nm)
Canjonja (30.7 nm)
Cambamba (9.8 nm)
Chicote (23.8 nm)
Liancombe (24.3 nm)
Maferemari (27.0 nm)
Nambunda (27.1 nm)
Mabiri (27.8 nm)
Caimana (29.2 nm)
Mungole (29.1 nm)
Cubia (14.6 nm)
Sandembel (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46493 Closed Rivungo Airport Rivungo 8 nm W 266
FR46495 Small Ninda Airport Ninda 59 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.9 nm SE 16th parallel south
36.7 nm SE 22nd meridian east
44.4 nm SE Shangombo
46.5 nm SE Shangombo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:27:43 2016