Nankova, Angola Page

Other names: Longa,Vila Nova da Armada

World:Angola:Kuando Kubango
Latitude -16.4167 Longitude 18.9833 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 16° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 18° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Nankova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nankova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nankova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangula (30.7 nm)
Lissati (31.9 nm)
Calenga (32.9 nm)
Chongo (18.4 nm)
Canguia (24.0 nm)
Riquinha (31.0 nm)
Candonga (31.1 nm)
Chingundo (32.5 nm)
Carimbue (4.2 nm)
Calumba (6.3 nm)
Xequena (12.3 nm)
Rito (12.6 nm)
Rioio (14.8 nm)
Chiriquima (19.8 nm)
Cauno (21.2 nm)
Lupassa (24.0 nm)
Sambande (25.3 nm)
Maongo (27.0 nm)
Lilondo (32.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40813 Small Nankova Airport 1 nm N 348
FR40814 Small Rito Airport 17 nm S 160
FR46421 Closed Savate Airport Savate 62 nm W 243
FYRU NDU Medium RUNDU Rundu 101 nm S 155 Air Namibia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.9 nm NE Cuando Cubango Province
37.0 nm N List of geological features on Ariel
54.0 nm SE Lumeje
63.3 nm SW List of cities and towns in Angola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:15 2016