Nahuio, Angola Page

Other names: Mafulo

World:Angola:Kuando Kubango
Latitude -16.8833 Longitude 17.3500 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 16° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 17° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Nahuio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahuio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahuio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onai (15.6 nm) Pamatenha (25.7 nm)
Cambinda (33.9 nm)
Cacolo (34.7 nm)
Amecanda (15.3 nm)
Ochona (20.2 nm)
Eendobe (20.6 nm)
Ametinho (29.3 nm)
Omushakala (30.5 nm)
Ombabi (30.7 nm)
Oshishogolo (31.1 nm)
Olupale (31.1 nm)
Ongumi (31.4 nm)
Ondjaba (32.4 nm)
Ombundiya (33.0 nm)
Omboloka (33.4 nm)
Onduna (33.7 nm)
Olukula (34.9 nm)
Okwatiwalunga (35.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46421 Closed Savate Airport Savate 37 nm E 89
FR46418 Small Okongo Airport Okongo 41 nm S 189
FYOA OND Medium ONDANGWA Ondangwa 99 nm W 233 Air Namibia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Catena Abulfeda
8.7 nm W List of lunar features
33.8 nm E History of the South African Air Force
36.1 nm SW 17th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:08 2016