Jomba, Angola Page

Other names: Yomba

World:Angola:Kuando Kubango
Latitude -17.7000 Longitude 21.8000 Altitude (feet) 3392
Lat (DMS) 17° 41' 60S Long (DMS) 21° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 1033
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Jomba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jomba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jomba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingombe (5.8 nm)
Cavula (8.6 nm)
Didimbo (12.3 nm)
Muconda (16.8 nm)
Caxarenga (21.3 nm)
Chanime (25.5 nm)
Liconda (7.0 nm) Mwitjiku (24.2 nm)
Shangando (26.1 nm)
Cowenga (26.2 nm)
Thipapo (26.4 nm)
Catjo (26.6 nm)
Bagani (26.8 nm)
Ndongo (27.1 nm)
Mahango (27.6 nm)
Thovega (27.8 nm)
Popa (27.9 nm)
Shamundambo (28.1 nm)
Kake (28.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR29167 BQI Small Bagani Airport Bagani 27 nm S 201
FR46424 Small Mucusso Airport Mucusso 28 nm W 227
FR46492 Closed Coutada Airport Coutada 49 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N List of cities and towns in Angola
12.3 nm N Didimbo
17.3 nm SE 22nd meridian east
22.4 nm SW 18th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:47 2016