Sanda Massala, Angola Page

Other names: Sanga Massala

World:Angola:Cabinda
Latitude -4.6833 Longitude 13.0167 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 4° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 13° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6394

Weather Charts


Sanda Massala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanda Massala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanda Massala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamba (6.3 nm) Bamba Quipongui (1.4 nm)
Maloango Zau (3.6 nm)
Caio (3.6 nm)
Bitina (6.3 nm)
Kibouenze (7.2 nm)
Ngoma (7.4 nm)
Moukondzi (7.5 nm)
Kimouanda (7.5 nm)
Kibidi (7.7 nm)
Gandabinda (7.7 nm)
Moukeke (7.8 nm)
Bata Louango (7.8 nm)
Quicumba Congo (3.6 nm)
Kai-Mbaku (6.0 nm)
Kayala (2.8 nm)
Kikionga (2.8 nm)
Kisala-Muanda (6.7 nm)
Tsuku-Tadi (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FZAH Small Tshela Airport Tshela 18 nm S 195
FCBY NKY Small Yokangassi Airport Nkayi 31 nm N 30
FCPP PNR Medium POINTE NOIRE Pointe Noire 68 nm W 263 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, CEIBA Intercontinental, Equaflight, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo
FZAJ BOA Small Boma Airport Boma 70 nm S 177 Air Tropiques
FZAM MAT Small Tshimpi Airport Matadi 71 nm S 159 Air Tropiques
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW 13th meridian east
5.0 nm E List of tripoints
14.9 nm S Maduda
17.7 nm S Kongo Central


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:05 2016