Pove, Angola Page

Other names: Povo

World:Angola:Cabinda
Latitude -5.3833 Longitude 12.4167 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 5° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 12° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Pove Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pove Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pove Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zimuzambi (5.1 nm)
Ganzi (7.0 nm)
Chiadede (7.3 nm)
Chiela (8.0 nm)
Mazi (9.8 nm)
Machenzila (5.1 nm)
Chimuande (5.8 nm)
Tamba (7.1 nm)
Tando Zinze (5.1 nm)
Fubo (5.8 nm)
N'Glezio (7.8 nm)
Makanga II (9.0 nm)
Kipene (10.2 nm)
Makanga I (10.4 nm)
Nganzi (10.7 nm)
Kai-Kole (10.8 nm)
Kivinda (11.1 nm)
Siboma (5.6 nm)
Chingundo (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCA CAB Medium CABINDA Cabinda 18 nm W 226 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FZAU Small Konde Airport Konde 24 nm S 204
FZAI Small KITONA BASE 32 nm S 176
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 33 nm S 186 Air Tropiques
FNSO SZA Medium SOYO Soyo 45 nm S 183 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Estádio Nacional do Chiazi
13.8 nm W List of cities and towns in Angola
17.0 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Cabinda
17.2 nm SW Estádio Municipal do Tafe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:45:52 2016