Lucola, Angola Page

Other names: Lucula

World:Angola:Cabinda
Latitude -5.5333 Longitude 12.2500 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 5° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 12° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3012

Weather Charts


Lucola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lucola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lucola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinga (1.0 nm)
Simulambuco (1.4 nm)
Cabinda (3.1 nm)
Caio (3.2 nm)
Bucomazi (5.1 nm)
Mazi (5.1 nm)
Futila (6.3 nm)
Chiadede (7.6 nm)
Ganzi (8.5 nm)
Chiela (9.2 nm)
Indioma (3.6 nm)
Nganzi (6.0 nm)
Baca (7.0 nm)
Vala (1.4 nm)
Povo Grande (5.0 nm)
Deserto (5.0 nm)
Camba (5.8 nm)
Buca (8.0 nm)
N'To (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCA CAB Medium CABINDA Cabinda 5 nm S 223 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FZAU Small Konde Airport Konde 13 nm S 180
FZAG MNB Small MUANDA 24 nm S 165 Air Tropiques
FZAI Small KITONA BASE 25 nm S 152
FNSO SZA Medium SOYO Soyo 37 nm S 168 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Estádio Nacional do Chiazi
3.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Cabinda
3.9 nm SW List of cities and towns in Angola
4.1 nm SW Republic of Cabinda
4.1 nm W Estádio Municipal do Tafe
5.3 nm SW Cabinda Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:51 2016