Techiongo, Angola Page

Other names: Tchiongo,Chiongo

World:Angola:Bie
Latitude -13.6000 Longitude 16.7000 Altitude (feet) 5410
Lat (DMS) 13° 35' 60S Long (DMS) 16° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 1648
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Mid-range map of Techiongo Large range map of Techiongo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chitembo (4.9 nm)
Jamba (5.8 nm)
Chivembe (6.3 nm)
Mingueve (12.7 nm)
Dumbo (2.8 nm)
Samalesso (5.0 nm)
Chitembo (6.3 nm)
Chissoca (10.0 nm)
Mangonga (12.0 nm)
Catote (12.4 nm)
Eiambi (13.5 nm)
Vissumba (13.6 nm)
Mabai (8.7 nm)
Cauololo (8.7 nm)
Minguli (8.8 nm)
Gangeanalua (9.6 nm)
Lilemba (6.3 nm)
Dala (11.0 nm)
Chiconguere (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47159 Small Chitembo Airport Chitembo 6 nm N 27
FR46532 Small Mutumbo Airport Mutumbo 47 nm E 58
FNKU SVP Medium KUITO Bie 73 nm N 11 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNHU NOV Medium HUAMBO Huambo 72 nm W 310 Diexim Expresso, TAAG Angola Airlines
FNME SPP Medium MENONGUE Menongue 86 nm S 137 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE List of cities and towns in Angola
57.0 nm SW Kubango
59.7 nm NW Bié Plateau
64.1 nm S Cuchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:29:05 2016